N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991

 

2019 RESULTS

N.I.S.P.G SHOW - 7:9:19 - AFFILIATED JUDGE Mrs D Johnston: UNAFFILIATED JUDGE Mrs L Hamilton

AFFILIATED RESULTS

NOVICE 4 YEAR OLD & OVER (1 forward)

1st Clibberwick Flash Dance - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2 & 3 YEAR OLD COLT FILLY & GELDING (3 forward)

1st Ronelle Ebony -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Drumnagair Defiance - Loghshore Stud (Gary Harte)

STALLION 4 YRS & OVER (2 forward)

1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Robin's Brae Thor -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

BROOD MARE 4YRS & OVER (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

FOAL (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Indigoe Star -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

YELD MARE 4YRS & OVER (6 forward)

1st Beltoy Jubilee -  Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

3rd Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

4th Beltoy Roseaisla - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

5th Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

6th Clibberswick Flash Dance -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

GELDING 4 YRS & OVER (1 forward)

1st Birchmoor Snow Goose - Suzanne Glenn

MINIATURE ANY AGE /SEX (1 forward)

1st Megan's Lipso - Loghshore Stud (Gary Harte)

NEWCOMERS (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

COLOURED ANY AGE /SEX (4 forward)

1st Birchmoor Snow Goose - Suzanne Glenn

2nd Robin's Brae Thor -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

4th Clibberswick Flash Dance - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

LEAD REIN (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Evie Wright -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Toreagh Stellar & Isla Hanna - Jackie Hanna

OPEN RIDDEN (3 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Birchmoor Snow Goose & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

NOVICE CHAMPION CLIBBERSWICK FLASH DANCE 

JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE EBONY

JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE STAR

SENIOR CHAMPION WIKNER GRYFFINDOR

SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY JUBILEE

RIDDEN CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE

RIDDEN RESERVE CHAMPION ROBIN'S BRAE THOR & ANTHEA STEELE

SUPREME CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR

SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE EBONY

YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 10 YEARS OLD (4 forward)

1st Amelia Wheeler & Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Shannon Harte & Megan's Lipso - Loghshore Stud (Gary Harte)

3rd Cerys Harper & Beltoy Cliver Cloud - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

4th Evie Wright & Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

YOUNG HANDLER 10 YEARS - 16YEARS (3 forward)

1st Carly Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Charlotte Glenn & Birchmoor Snow Goose - Suzanne Glenn

3rd Katie Bell & Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPION CARLY BELL & RONELLE POLLYANNA

YOUNG HANDLER RESERVE CHAMPION AMELIA WHEELER & RONELLE PARAGON

PROGENY (3 pairs forward)

1st Beltoy Cilver Cloud & Beltoy Jubilee - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Ronelle Ebony & Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)



UNAFFILIATED RESULTS

UNREGISTERED SHETLAND 4+ (1 forward)

1st Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna

UNREGISTERED CHAMPION TOREAGH STELLAR

FIRST RIDDEN (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Amelia Wheeler -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Birchmoor Snow Goose & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

TINY TOTS LEAD REIN (2 forward)

1st Toreagh Stellar & Isla Hanna - Jackie Hanna

2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Matthew Gough -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

ASSISTED TINY TOTS YOUNG HANDLER (2 forward)

1st Isla hanna & Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna 

2nd Matthew Gough & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

YOUNG AT HEART (2 forward)

1st Angela McGreevy & Ronelle Ebony -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Ann Bell & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

NO SHOWER'S (1 forward)

1st Michelle Gough & Ronelle Ebony -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

FANCY DRESS (6 forward)

1st Holloween - Evie Wright & Matthew Gough

2nd wooly sheep - Charlotte Glenn & Cerys Harper

3rd cowboy - Isla Hanna

4th Beach Babe - Carly Bell

5th Mario & Luigi - Katie Bell

6th At the Races - Anthea & Heather Steele

UNAFFILIATED CHAMPION AMELIA WHEELER & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION (first ridden)
UNAFFILIATED RESERVE CHAMPION ANGELA McGREEVY & RONELLE EBONY (young @ heart)

CLOGHER SHOW - 31:7:19 - JUDGE Linzi Cave

SHETLAND ENTIRE MALE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


SHETLAND GELDINGS 4+ (1 forward)


1st Mandlebrook James - Thomas Irwin


SHETLAND YELD MARE 4+ (3 forward)


1st Beltoy Roseaisla - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Tallulahs Ruby Princess - Lydia Reid


3rd Kinkell Emilia - Loghshore Stud / Gary Harte


SHETLAND 2 & 3 YR OLD (2 forward)


1st Ronelle Paragon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Drumnagair Defiance -  Loghshore Stud / Gary Harte


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd ????????????????????????????????????????


JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE PARAGON


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION DRUMNAGAIR DEFIANCE


OVERALL CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEAISLA


M & M LEAD REIN (4 forward)


4th Glenlough Persuasion & Evie Wright - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M NOVICE RIDDEN SM BREEDS


4th= Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M OPEN SM BREEDS RIDDEN


2nd  Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

NPS Area32 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 31:7:19 - JUDGE MRS J LOUTH

CHAMPIONSHIP 3 (11 forward)


1ST RESERVE (3rd) GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE


7th ROBIN'S BRAE THOR & ANTHEA STEELE


CHAMPIONSHIP 4 (10 forward)


8th DRUMNAGAIR DEFIANCE & GARY HARTE


9th RONELLE PARAGON & KATIE BELL



CHAMPIONSHIP 6 (9 forward)


5th GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE


6th ROBIN'S BRAE THOR & ANTHEA STEELE



RANDOX ANTRIM SHOW - 27:7:19 - Judge Mrs R Ewing & Ms A Andrews

YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,& 3YR OLDS (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Paragon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (2 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Robin's Brae Thor -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE PARAGON


M & M SM BREEDS IN HAND (1 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M & M LEAD REIN (6 forward)


4th Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 13:7:19 - Judge Mr M J McNaught  

SHETLAND STALLION or MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Robin's Brae Thor -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (3 forward)


1st Birchmoor Snowgoose - Suzanne Glenn


2nd Lotuspoint Dinky Lad - Mr Alan McCay


3rd Hensons Ketchup - Mrs Laurie McCay


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 


RESERVE CHAMPION BIRCHMOOR SNOWGOOSE


M & M FIRST RIDDEN PONY (3 forward)


3rd Birchmoor Snowgoose & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


OPEN M & M RIDDEN (SMALL BREEDS) (3 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele - Ronelle Stud /J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION  

N.I.Assoc of WELSH PONY AND COB SOCIETY - 6:7:19 - Judges Mr P De Rade & Ms T Baldwin

M & M SMALL BREEDS IN HAND (4 forward)


1st Beltoy Stelsari - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


RESERVE CHAMPION M & M BELTOY STELSARI


M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (3 forward)


2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


COLOURED RIDDEN (1 forward)


1st  Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


COLOURED CHAMPION ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

OMAGH SHOW - 5:7:19 - Judges Ms J Andrews, Mr P O'Malley & Mr R Anderson 

SHETLAND MARE 4+(1 forward)


1st Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND COLT/GELDING/FILLY 1, 2, 3 YRS (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION RONELLE PARAGON


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA


JUNIOR HANDLER AGED 11 - 13 YRS (5 forward)


4th  Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


JUNIOR HANDLER AGED 14 - 16 YRS (3 forward)


3rd  Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

NPS Area 32 - 29:6:19 - Judges Mr P Nott & Mrs J McNaught

SHETLAND/DARTMOOR/EXMOOR - MARE, GELDING & STALLION 4+ (3 forward)


1st Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud / S & M & S McDonald

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

3rd Robin's Brae Thor - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE


RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


RIDDEN COLOURED (1 forward)


1st Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION COLOURED ROBIN'S BRAE THOR


NOVICE RIDDEN M & M Small Breeds (1 forward)


1st  Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M INTERMEDIATE BREEDS JUNIOR RIDDEN (6 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN RIDDEN M & M Small Breeds (1 forward)


1st  Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE


MIXED M & M IN HAND Small Breeds (3 forward)


1st Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud / S & M & S McDonald


M & M IN HAND CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE


BALLYLOUGHAN CHAMPION RIDER  GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE


BALLYLOUGHAN RESERVE CHAMPION RIDER ROBIN'S BRAE THOR & ANTHEA STEELE 


IN HAND SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP BELTOY RISING PRIDE


OVERALL SUPREME CHAMPION  BELTOY RISING PRIDE





SAINTFIELD SHOW - 15:6:19 - Judges Pauline Turner & Ann Miller

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2 & 3 YR OLD (3 forward)

1st  Drumnagair Defiance - Loghshore stud / Mr G Harte
2nd Ronelle Paragon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 
3rd Ronelle Harvey - Ros Ewing

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (4 forward)

1st Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell
2nd Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland
3rd ???                       - ???????
4th Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)

1st Robin's Brae Thor - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)

1st Carly Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland
2nd Katie Bell & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 
3rd Charlotte Glenn & Birchmoor Snowgoose - Suzanne Glenn

SHETLAND LEAD / FIRST / OPEN RIDDEN (3 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland (open ridden)
2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland(open ridden)
3rd Birchmoor Snowgoose & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn (first ridden)

CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE (open ridden)

RESERVE CHAMPION ROBIN'S BRAE THOR (in hand)

JUNIOR CHAMPION DRUMNAGAIR DEFIANCE

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE PARAGON

M & M FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)

3rd Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Jenny Reid

M & M OPEN RIDDEN (5 forward)

2nd  Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

COLOURED, ANY AGE, ANY BREED, ANY SEX. (2 forward)

1st Robin's Brea Thor & Anthea Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

ANY BREED YOUNG HANDLER (4 forward)

1st Heather Steele & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE

SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)

1st Magheradartin Windsor & ????? - ???????


ARMAGH SHOW - 8:6:19 - Judges Mr & Mrs E Somerville

SHETLAND STALLION & GELDING 4+ (2 forward)


1st Robin's Brae Thor - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Abbeyfield Campari - Ellen McDonald


SHETLAND 1, 2 & 3 YR OLDS COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND FOAL (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Star -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)


1st Charlotte Glenn & Birchmoor Snowgoose - Suzanne Glenn

2nd Ellen McDonald & Abbeyfield Campari - Ellen McDonald

3rd Katie Bell & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


CHAMPION - GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


RESERVE CHAMPION ROBIN'S BRAE THOR


M & M LEAD REIN (3 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Charlotte Glenn -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

3rd Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Jenny Reid


RESERVE MINI M & M CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & CHARLOTTE GLENN


M & M OPEN SMALL BREEDS (4 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

3rd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


LURGAN SHOW - 1:6:19 - Judge Ms Angel(shetlands) & Ms Lewis(M & M's)

SHETLAND STALLION & GELDING 4+ (2 forward)


1st Robin's Brae Thor - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Abbeyfield Campari -Ellen McDonald


SHETLAND 2 & 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)


1st Drumnagair Defiance - Loghshore stud / Mr G Harte

2nd Ronelle Paragon -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (3 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Magheradartin Cherry Blossom - Katie Patterson

3rd Ronelle Indigoe Rose-  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND RIDDEN LEAD REIN CLASS (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Evie Wright -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Lewis & Ciara Thompson - Ciara Thompson


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (5 forward)


1st Carly Bell & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Charlotte Glenn & Birchmoor Snowgoose - Suzanne Glenn

3rd Ellen McDonald & Abbeyfield Campari - Ellen McDonald

4th Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

5th Ciara Thompson & Lewis - Ciara Thompson


CHAMPION  -  ROBIN'S BRAE THOR


RESERVE CHAMPION  -  DRUMNAGAIR DEFIANCE


RESERVE SUPREME IN-HAND CHAMPION OF SHOW  -  ROBIN'S BRAE THOR


M & M OPEN SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (8 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

7th Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M OPEN LEAD REIN (4 forward)


4th Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M OPEN FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


4th Glenlough Persuasion & Amelia Wheeler -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

5th Birchmoor Snow Goose & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn



BALLYMONEY SHOW - 1:6:19 - Judge Penny Bunting

FEMALE SHETLAND 4 YEARS & OVER (2 forward)

1st Beltoy Roseaisla - Beltoy Stud / Jamie Bell
2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / Eilish O'Hagan

GELDING SHETLAND 4 YEARS & OVER (1 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud / Tony Bell

SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)

1st Dryfesdale Delilah &  Pádraig O'Neill - Craigmore Stud / Eilish O'Hagan

CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEAISLA

RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEZARIO

M & M COLT / GELDING 4 & OVER (3 forward)

2nd Beltoy Rosezario -  Beltoy Stud / Tony Bell

M & M MARE / FILLY 4 & OVER (2 forward)

1st Beltoy Roseaisla - Beltoy Stud / Jamie Bell

M & M LEAD REIN (2 forward)

1st Dryfesdale Delilah &  Pádraig O'Neill - Craigmore Stud / Eilish O'Hagan

M & M RIDDEN (1 forward)

1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid

NORTHERN IRELAND FESTIVAL - 26 - 28;4:19 - Judge's Mr M Surman, Ms R Keeling, Mr S Howard.

SHETLAND IN HAND (2 forward)

1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy stud / T & M Bell
2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR

RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

CUDDY IN HAND 2ND RESERVE CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR

NOVICE M & M RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (10 forward) 

5th Wikners Gryffindor ridden by Ellie McDonnell -  Beltoy stud / T & M Bell

8th Robin's Brae Thor Ridden by Anthea Steele


NOVICE M & M FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Ameila Wheeler -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN M & M FIRST RIDDEN (11 forward)


1st  Glenlough Persuasion & Ameila Wheeler -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN M & M SHETLAND, DARTMOOR & EXMOOR (2 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Robin's Brae Thor & Anthea Steele -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland