N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991

 

N.I.S.P.G SHOW - 8:9:18 - Judges Affiliated Mr Ian Spence & Unafiliated Mrs Sue Pye

AFFILIATED SECTION


NOVICE 4 YR OLD & OVER (2 forward)


1st Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna


2nd Knix Obedience - Abbeynook Stud / Jennie Reid


2 & 3 YR OLD COLT, FILLY or GELDING (2 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / Katie Bell


2nd Glenkee Konge - Gary Harte


STALLION 4 YR OLD & OVER (2 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


YELD MARE 4 YRS OLD & OVER (5 forward)


1st Beltoy   Roseaisla- Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


3rd Glenlough Peruasion - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


4th Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


5th Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


BROOD MARE 4 YRS OLD & OVER (2 forward)


1st Knix Obedience - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


2nd Lotuspoint Sabrina - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


FOAL (3 forward)


1st Ronelle Santana - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


2nd Abbeynook Trixie - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


3rd  Caidnjax Dream Chase - Gary Harte


GELDING 4 YRS OLD & OVER (3 forward)


1st Zennor Swift - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


2nd Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna


3rd Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


MINIATURE ANY AGE/SEX (1 forward)


1st Glenkee Konge - Gary Harte


COLOURED ANY AGE/SEX (6 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / Katie Bell


2nd  Zennor Swift - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


3rd  Knix Obedience - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


4th  Barns Rosanna - Beltoy Stud / Max McDonnell


5th Lotuspoint Sabrina - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


6th  Caidnjax Dream Chase - Gary Harte


LEAD REIN (4 forward)


1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


2nd Barns Rosanna & Siena Savage - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


4th Toreagh Stellar & Isla Hanna - Jackie Hanna


FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / S & J Cumberland


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Amelia Wheeler - Ronelle Stud /S & J Cumberland


3rd Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith


4th Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


NOVICE CHAMPION TOREAGH STELLAR


NOVICE RESERVE CHAMPION KNIX OBEDIENCE


JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


JUNIOR RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE SANTANA


SENIOR CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEAISLA


SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RIDDEN CHAMPION BARNS ROSANNA & MAX McDONNELL(first ridden)


RIDDEN RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & AMELIA WHEELER(first ridden)


SUPREME OVERALL CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEAISLA


SUPREME OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION BARNS ROSANNA & MAX McDONNELL(first ridden)


YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 10 (5 forward)


1st Amelia Wheeler & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


2nd Max McDonnell & Barns Rosanna - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


3rd Isla Hanna & Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna


4th Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


5th Molly Bell & Lotuspoint Sabrina - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


YOUNG HANDLER 10 & OVER (5 forward)


1st Ellie McDonnell & Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Heather Steele & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland 


3rd Carly Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


4th Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


5th Lauren McGlennon & Zennor Swift - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPION ELLIE McDONNELL & BELTOY CILVER CLOUD


YOUNG HANDLER RESERVE CHAMPION HEATHER STEELE & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


PROGENY (4 pairs forward)


1st Beltoy Roseaisla & Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud 


2nd Barns Isobel & Barns Rosanna - Debbie Smith & Beltoy Stud


3rd Eynhallow Lewis & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud


4th Zennor Swift & Abbeynook Trixie - Abbeynook Stud


UNAFFILIATED SECTION


VETERAN (2 forward)


1st Barns Rosanna - Max McDonnell / Beltoy Stud


2nd Barns Isobel - Poppy Smith / Debbie Smith


OPEN RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


2nd Zennor Swift & Lauren McGlennon - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


3rd Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith


4th Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


TINY TOTS LEAD REIN (2 forward)


1st Toreagh Stellar & Isla Hanna - Jackie Hanna 


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Evie Wright - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


ASSISTED YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)


1st Isla Hanna & Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna 


2nd Shannon Harte & Megan's Lipso - Gary Harte


3rd Evie Wright & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


YOUNG AT HEART (4 forward)


1st Peter McDonnell & Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy stud / T & M Bell


2nd Sharon Cumberland & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


3rd Angela McGreevy & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


4th Ann Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


FANCY DRESS (4 forward)


1st Hippy & Camper Van - Alicia Reid


2nd Pink Ladies - Ronelle Team 


3rd Batman - Isla Hanna


4th The Greatest Showman - Amelia Wheeler


UNAFFILIATED CHAMPION HIPPY & CAMPER VAN


UNAFFILIATED RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & HEATHER STEELE (open ridden)






ANTRIM SHOW - 28:7:18 - Judges Gareth Ballie & Natasha Burns

1, 2 & 3 YR OLD SHETLAND, COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Glenkee Konge - Gary Harte


SHETLAND MARES 4+ (3 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Kerloch Roxy - Gary Harte


3rd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


SUPREME MINIATURE & SHETLAND CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


M & M LEAD REIN (3 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M OPEN RIDDEN (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

NPS Area32 CHAMPIONSHIPS - 25:7:18 - Judge Mr D Brewer 

CH 1 MINI PONY (17 forward)


11th zennor swift & Alicia Reid - Abbeynook Stud / J Reid


15th Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


16th Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


CH 3 M & M RIDDEN (12 forward)


4th Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CH 4 M & M INHAND YOUNGSTOCK (6 forward)


2nd Reserve Champion(3rd) Ronelle Indigoe Rose & Katie Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland



CLOGHER SHOW - 25:7:18 - Judge Emma Gibson

ENTIRE MALE 4 YR OLD & OVER (1 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


GELDINGS 4YR OLD & OVER (1 forward)


1st Zennor Maximillion - Lydia Reid


YELD MARE 4 YR OLD & OVER (3 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Tallulah's Ruby Princess - Lydia Reid


3rd Zennor Tallulah - Lydia Reid


2 & 3 YR OLD (2 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


2nd Glenkee Konge - Gary Harte


YEARLING (1 forward)


1st Yarpha Sol -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


LEAD REIN (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION YARPHA SOL


OVERALL CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & MOLLY BELL (lead rein)


YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)


1st Molly Bell & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


M & M IN HAND (2 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (2 forward)


1st Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T &  M Bell


2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


M & M SM BREEDS OPEN RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


4th Helawi Red Orchid & ??                      - Ros Ewing

SAINTFIELD SHOW - 21:7:18 - Judge Mrs J Bell & Mr T Bell

SHETLAND YEARLING (1 forward)


1st Yarpha Sol - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND 2 & 3 YR OLDS (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Harviestoun Demaris - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (4 forward)


1st Charlotte Glen & Kilshane Galaxy - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


2nd Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Katie Kelly & Craigmore Tiny - Craigmore Stud /  E & T O'Hagan


4th ??      ??     &      ??         ??


SHETLAND MIXED RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid (Lead Rein) -  Abbeynook Stud / J Reid


2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn (First Ridden) - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


3rd ??        ??            &            ??        ??


JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION YARPHA SOL


SENIOR CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT & ALICIA REID (Lead rein)


SENIOR RESERVE CHAMPION HARVIESTOUN DEMARIS


OVERALL CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT & ALICIA REID (lead reid)


OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION HARVIESTOUN DEMARIS



CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 14:7:18 - Judge Mr Philip Cooper

STALLION / GELDING 4+ (2 forward)


1st Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


2nd Zennor Swift - Abbeynook Stud / J Reid


CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY


RESERVE CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT



M & M LEAD REIN (6 forward)


2nd Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid



M & M FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st  Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

CAPALL SHOW - 13:7:18 - Judge Karen Chambers

M & M FIRST RIDDEN


2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Mrs Suzanne Glenn

N.I.A.W.P & C.S. 7:7:18 - Judge Mr K Walker

M & M SMALL BREEDS IN HAND (3 forwards)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion -  J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud

M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion.-  J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud

GRANSHA EC SHOW - 6:7:18

FAMILY PONY RIDDEN


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


RESERVE PONY CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLENN

OMAGH SHOW - 6:7:18 - Judge Ms Sharon Walsh & Mr P Doherty

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Glenkee Atilla - Mr & Mrs B Kee / Glenkee Stud


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (4 forward)


1st Ronelle Pollyanna - J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - T & E O'Hagan / Craigmore Stud


3rd Glenkee Abigail - Mr & Mrs B Kee / Glenkee Stud


4th Glenkee Zarina - Mr G Harte


SHETLAND COLT, FILLY or GELDING 3&UNDER (1 forward)


1st Glenkee Konge - Mr G Harte


CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA


RESERVE CHAMPION GLENKEE KONGE


YOUNG HANDLER 10 YRS & UNDER (6 forward)


1st Katie Kelly & Craigmore Tiny -  T & E O'Hagan / Craigmore Stud


YOUNG HANDLER 11 - 13 YRS (8 forward)


2nd Katie Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna -  J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud

NPS area 32 SUMMER SHOW - 23:6:18 - Judge Jo Jack & Heather Stirrat

DARTMOOR / EXMOOR / SHETLAND 4 YRS & OVER IN HAND (3 forward)


2nd Zennor Swift - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


NOVICE M & M LEAD REIN (2 forward)


2nd Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


NOVICE M & M FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


5th Beltoy Kizarra & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


M & M OPEN FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


2nd Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


3rd Beltoy Kizarra & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


5th Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


NOVICE M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS (2 forward)


2nd Zennor Swift & Sarah Brashaw - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


YOUNG HANDLERS under 10's (2 forward)


2nd Max McDonnell & Barns Rosanna - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell

BALLYMENA SHOW - 16:6:18 - Judge 

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


SHETLAND YELD MARE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (4 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizarra & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith


4th Craigmore Tiny & Thomas O'Neill - Craigmore Stud / Teresa & Eilish O'Hagan


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (2 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Molly Bell & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS (in hand)


RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY KIZARRA & AMELIA WHEELER (lead rein)

LARNE SHOW - 9:6:18 - Judge Miss A Huddleson

SHETLAND PONY LEAD REIN (2 forward)


1st Ridgeacre Skyeboy & Ollie Gordon - The Gordon Family


2nd Craigmore Tiny & Thomas O'Neill - E & T O'Hagan



SHETLAND MARE OR FILLY (1 forward)


1st Beltoy Roseaisla - T & M Bell / Beltoy stud


SHETLAND COLT, GELDING OR STALLION (3 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - T & M Bell / Beltoy Stud


2nd Jackey Boy - Elizabeth Taylor


3rd Toreagh Stellar - Isla Hanna


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION JACKEY BOY


M & M LEAD REIN 


3rd Jackey Boy - Elizabeth Taylor

ARMAGH SHOW - 9:6:18 - Judge MR S STAGG

COLT,GELDING OR FILLY 1,2,3 YR OLD SHETLAND (1  forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


MARE 4 YRS & OVER SHETLAND (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLERS (1 forward)


1st katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


M & M LEAD REIN ( 6 forward)


4th Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


5th Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (3 forward)


2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


M & M OPEN RIDDEN (2 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


Any breed YOUNG HANDLER (7 forward)


2nd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn

BALLYMONEY SHOW - 2:6:18 - Judge Sharon Lowey

FEMALE 4 YEARS & OVER  (1 Forward)


1st Beltoy Roseaisla - Beltoy Stud / Jamie Bell


GELDING 4 YEARS & OVER (2 forward)


1st Cranford Dan Dare 2nd - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Zennor Swift - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


STALLION 4 YEARS & OVER (1 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)


1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEAISLA


M&M STALLION/GELDING 4 YEARS OLD & OVER  (5 forward)

 

1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M&M LEAD REIN (2 forward)


1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


M & M CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


M & M RESERVE CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT & ALICIA REID (lead rein)


LURGAN SHOW - 2:6:18 - Judge Mrs G Glynn(in-hand) M & M Judges Mrs p Balch & Mrs S Goodwin.

STALLION OR GELDING 4+ (1 forward)

1st Prince - Sophie Wightman

YEARLING COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)

1st Megan's Lipso - Gary Harte

2 & 3 yr OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)

1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle stud / S & J Cumberland

2nd Glenkee Konge - Gary Harte

MARE 4+ (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland

2nd Princess - Jenny Wightman

CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

RESERVE CHAMPION PRINCE

M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (8 forward)

3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

OPEN M & M LEAD REIN (3 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

OPEN M & M FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)

1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

2nd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The wheeler family

M & M MINI CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & MOLLY BELL


M & M MINI RESERVE CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLENN


FAMILY PONY FIRST RIDDEN

1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

ARDNACASHEL

M & M FIRST RIDDEN


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


FAMILY PONY FIRST RIDDEN


1st Kilshare Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn family pony at ardnacashel

N.I.Festival Cavan - 20:4:18 - Judges Ms Barbara Taylor Evans, Ms Sally Harfield, Mr Martin Surman

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK IN HAND (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND 4 YRS & OVER IN HAND (4 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


4th Piebald ????????????????????????????????


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


CUDDY 2ND RESERVE CHAMPION  WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


MIXED M&M Small Breeds 4 yrs and over in hand (3 Forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN DARTMOOR, EXMOOR OR SHETLAND RIDDEN (5 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


4th Halawi Red Orchid & ?? - Mrs R Ewing


5th Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell

NPS Area 32 Spring Show - 14:4:18 - Judges ring 1 Miss Anneli Jones, ring 2 Mrs Christina Fletcher   

IN HAND CLASSES

M & M SM BREEDS (3 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND / EXMOOR / DARTMOOR (3 forward)


1st  Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Zennor Swift - Abbynook Stud / Miss J Reid


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


YOUNG HANDLER 


1st Max McDonnell & Barns Rosanna - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd  Poppy Smith & Barns Isabel - D Smith


RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNG HANDLER MAX McDONNELL & BARN'S ROSANNA


RIDDEN CLASSES


M&M OPEN FIRST RIDDEN

1st: Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M&M JUNIOR RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (3 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M&M INTERMEDIATE RIDDEN 


5th Helawi Red Orchid & Megan Dumigan - Ros Ewing


M&M OPEN SMALL BREEDS (4 forward)


4th  Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M&M NOVICE LEAD REIN

1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook stud / Miss J Reid


M&M NOVICE RESERVE CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT & ALICIA REID


M&M NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN


3rd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


5th Helawi Red Orchid & Heidi Martin - Ros Ewing