N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991 

 

NISPG Show Results

3 September 2011

 

Judge: Mr T A Jones. Wales

 

Yearling

 

1.   Glenlough Perfecta                             Glenlough Stud

2.   Carrickfergus Misty Surprise              G Laverty

3.   Beltoy Kizzara                                    Zoe Bell

 

2/3 Year Old Colt, Gelding or Filly

 

1.   Merkisayre Brainstorm                        G Laverty

2.   Glenlough Persuasion                         Glenlough Stud

3.   Beltoy Roseaisla                                 Tony Bell

 

Stallion

 

1.   Oxendale Kayman                              S Atkinson

2.   Westpark Rising Sun                          Tony Bell

3.   Mill of Towie Gordon                         Sharon Cumberland

 

Yeld Mare

 

1.   Beltoy Perfection                                Tony Bell

2.   Glenlough Penny                                Sharon Cumberland

3.   Naomi’s Mistral                                  A D Wheeler

 

Brood Mare

 

1.   Horninglow Aira Force                       G Laverty

2.   Zennor Tallulah                                   Trudy Reid

3.   Ravenswing Jazmine                           Tony Bell

 

Foal

 

1.   Toreagh Rising Sun                             Michelle McDonald

2.   Beltoy Juniper                                     Tony Bell

3.   Zennor Maximillan                              Trudy Reid

 

Gelding 4 Years Old or Over

 

1.   Clothie Night Hascosay                      Glenlough Stud

2.    HRE Hobbit                                        Trudy Reid

3.    Toreagh Spirit                                     Michelle McDonald

 

  Miniature Any Age

1.      Glenkee Duncan                                 Sharon Cumberland

Newcomers Class

 

1.   Merkisayre Dusky                               G Laverty

2.   Beltoy Rising Tempest                        Debbie Smith

3.   Glenlough Penny                                Michelle Cumberland

 

Coloured Pony Any Age

 

1.      Mill of Towie Gordon                         Sharon Cumberland

2.      Clothie Night Hascosay                      Glenlough Stud

3.      Beltoy Regal                                       Pam Harris

 

Novice 1/2/3 Years Old

 

1.   Beltoy Jubilee                                     Tony Bell

2.   Yarpha Quest                                      Sharon Cumberland

3.   Beltoy Kizzara                                    Zoe Bell

 

Novice 4 Years Old or Over

 

1.   Zennor Tallulah                                   Trudy Reid

2.   Wildways Kismet                               Sharon Cumberland

3.   Merkisayre Dusky                               G Laverty

 

Lead Rein

 

1.   Barns Isabel                                        Lucy Smith

2.   Clothie Night Hascosay                      Chloe Bell

3.   Marcus of Hools                                 Katie Bell

 

Open Ridden

 

      1.   Barns Rosanna                                    Hannah Thompson

 

Young Handler up to 10 Years Old

 

1.   Erin Laverty

2.   Lydia Reid

3.   Luke Wheeler

 

Young Handler 10 to 16 Years Old

 

1.   Hannah Thompson

2.   Sophie McDonald

3.   Emma Anderson

 

Young Handler Championship

 

            Champion: Hannah Thompson

            Reserve Champion: Erin Laverty

Progeny Class

 

1.   Kensons Naomi & Naomi’s Mistral                                      A D Wheeler

2.   Westpark Rising Sun & Beltoy Rising Tempest                     Tony Bell/Debbie Smith

3.   Beltoy Perfection & Beltoy Roseaisla                                    Beltoy Stud

 

Novice Championship

 

Champion: Beltoy Jubilee

Reserve Champion: Yarpha Quest

 

Junior Championship

 

Champion: Merkisayre Brainstorm

Reserve Champion: Glenlough Perfecta

 

Senior Championship

 

Champion: Beltoy Perfection

Reserve Champion: Barns Rosanna

 

Supreme Championship

 

Champion: Beltoy Perfection

Reserve Champion: Merkisayre Brainstorm

 

 

Recent Photos