N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991 

 

N.I. Shetland Pony Group Show

21 August 2010

Judge: Mrs J Jones, Sussex

 

Yearling Colt/Filly/Gelding

1. Hestigarth J.C.                                              Glenlough Stud

2. Beltoy Roseaisla                                           Tony Bell

3. Wildways Adonis                                         Sharon Cumberland

4. Beltoy Corcaigh Lee                                    Gordon Laverty

 

2/3 year old Colt/Filly/Gelding

1. Beltoy Rising Tempest                                   Debbie Smith

2. Glenlough Persuasion                                    Glenlough Stud

3. Eynhallow Lewis                                           Glenlough Stud

4. Mill Of Towie Gordon                                  Sharon Cumberland

 

Stallion 4 years old & over

1. Southernwood Tempest                                Helen Coxon

2. Beltoy Rising Pride                                       Michelle McDonald

 

Yeld Mare 4 years old & over

1. Beltoy Stelrose                                             Tony Bell

2. Ravenswing Jazmine                                    Tony Bell

3. Glenlough Penny                                           Sharon Cumberland

4. Scribble of Auchorn                                     Daphne Hall

 

Broodmare 4 years old & over

1. Beltoy Steltainia                                            Michelle McDonald

2. Barns Isabel                                                  Zoe Bell

3. Abbeyfield Patience                                     Glenlough Stud

4. Horninglow Blue Velvet                                Gordon Laverty

 

Foal

1. Carrickfergus Misty Surprise                       Gordon Laverty

2. Toreagh Stellar                                             Michelle McDonald

3. Toreagh Rising Star                                      Michelle McDonald

4. Beltoy Kizzara                                              Zoe Bell

 

Gelding 4 years old & over

1. Clothie Night Hascosay                                Glenlough Stud

2. Beltoy Rosezario                                          Tony Bell

3. Beltoy Rembrandt                                         P D Harris

4. Beltoy Regal                                                 P D Harris

 

Miniature

1. Glenkee Duncan                                           Sharon Cumberland


 

Newcomers

1. Horninglow Aira Force                                 Gordon Laverty

2. Beltoy Royalist                                             D Kane

3. Marcus of Hools                                           Connie Cumberland

4. Glenlough Nicole                                          Michelle Cumberland

 

Coloured

1. Clothie Night Hascosay                                Glenlough Stud

2. Beltoy Panache                                             Zoe Bell

3. Barns Rosanna                                             Tony Bell

4. Mill of Towie Gordon                                   Sharon Cumberland

 

Novice 1/2/3 years, Colt/Filly/Gelding

1. Beltoy Roseaisla                                           Tony Bell

2. Hestigarth J.C.                                              Glenlough Stud

3. Glenkee Duncan                                           Sharon Cumberland

 

Novice 4 years old & over

1. Kerloch Vienna                                            Helen Coxon

2. Beltoy Phoenix                                             Gordon Laverty

 

Lead Rein

1. Beltoy Panache                                             Amy Tubman

2. Glenlough Nicole                                          Erin Laverty

3. Beltoy Remus                                               Luke Wheeler

4. Clothie Night Hascosay                                Chloe Bell

 

Open Ridden

1. Barns Rosanna                                             Hannah Thompson

2. Beltoy Rising Pride                                       Sophie McDonald

 

Young Handler under 10 years

1. Todd Cumberland

2. Amy Tubman

3. Erin Laverty

4. Chloe Bell

 

Young Handler Over 10 & under 16 years

1. Hannah Thompson

2. Sophie McDonald

3. Josh Walker

4. Nichola Cumberland

 

Shetland Driving

1. Glenlough Nicole                                          John Cumberland

2. Beltoy Royalist                                             P D Harris

3. Beltoy Remus                                               T Wheeler


 

 

Champion Young Handler:                             Hannah Thompson

Reserve Champion Young Handler:             Todd Cumberland

 

Novice Champion:                                          Beltoy Roseaisla

Reserve Novice:                                            Hestigarth J.C.

 

Junior Champion:                                           Carrickfergus Misty Surprise

Reserve Junior:                                              Beltoy Rising Tempest

 

Supreme Champion:                                       Beltoy Stelrose

Reserve Supreme:                                         Clothie Night Hascosay

 

               

Recent Photos