N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991

 

N.I.A.W.P & C.S. 7:7:18 - Judge Mr K Walker

M & M SMALL BREEDS IN HAND (3 forwards)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion -  J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud

M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion.-  J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud

OMAGH SHOW - 6:7:18 - Judge Ms Sharon Walsh & Mr P Doherty

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Glenkee Atilla - Mr & Mrs B Kee / Glenkee Stud


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (4 forward)


1st Ronelle Pollyanna - J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - T & E O'Hagan / Craigmore Stud


3rd Glenkee Abigail - Mr & Mrs B Kee / Glenkee Stud


4th Glenkee Zarina - Mr G Harte


SHETLAND COLT, FILLY or GELDING 3&UNDER (1 forward)


1st Glenkee Konge - Mr G Harte


CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA


RESERVE CHAMPION GLENKEE KONGE


YOUNG HANDLER 10 YRS & UNDER (6 forward)


1st Katie Kelly & Craigmore Tiny -  T & E O'Hagan / Craigmore Stud


YOUNG HANDLER 11 - 13 YRS (8 forward)


2nd Katie Bell & Ronelle Pollyanna -  J & S Cumberland / Ronelle Stud

NPS area 32 - 23:6:18 - Judge

 

BALLYMENA SHOW - 16:6:18 - Judge 

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


SHETLAND YELD MARE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (4 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizarra & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith


4th Craigmore Tiny & Thomas O'Neill - Craigmore Stud / Teresa & Eilish O'Hagan


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (2 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Molly Bell & Glenlough Persuasion -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS (in hand)


RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY KIZARRA & AMELIA WHEELER (lead rein)

LARNE SHOW - 9:6:18 - Judge Miss A Huddleson

SHETLAND PONY LEAD REIN (2 forward)


1st Ridgeacre Skyeboy & Ollie Gordon - The Gordon Family


2nd Craigmore Tiny & Thomas O'Neill - E & T O'Hagan



SHETLAND MARE OR FILLY (1 forward)


1st Beltoy Roseaisla - T & M Bell / Beltoy stud


SHETLAND COLT, GELDING OR STALLION (3 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - T & M Bell / Beltoy Stud


2nd Jackey Boy - Elizabeth Taylor


3rd Toreagh Stellar - Isla Hanna


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION JACKEY BOY


M & M LEAD REIN 


3rd Jackey Boy - Elizabeth Taylor

ARMAGH SHOW - 9:6:18 - Judge MR S STAGG

COLT,GELDING OR FILLY 1,2,3 YR OLD SHETLAND (1  forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


MARE 4 YRS & OVER SHETLAND (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLERS (1 forward)


1st katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


M & M LEAD REIN ( 6 forward)


4th Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


5th Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (3 forward)


2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


M & M OPEN RIDDEN (2 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


Any breed YOUNG HANDLER (7 forward)


2nd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn

BALLYMONEY SHOW - 2:6:18 - Judge Sharon Lowey

FEMALE 4 YEARS & OVER  (1 Forward)


1st Beltoy Roseaisla - Beltoy Stud / Jamie Bell


GELDING 4 YEARS & OVER (2 forward)


1st Cranford Dan Dare 2nd - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Zennor Swift - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


STALLION 4 YEARS & OVER (1 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)


1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEAISLA


M&M STALLION/GELDING 4 YEARS OLD & OVER  (5 forward)

 

1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M&M LEAD REIN (2 forward)


1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook Stud / Jenny Reid


M & M CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


M & M RESERVE CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT & ALICIA REID (lead rein)


LURGAN SHOW - 2:6:18 - Judge Mrs G Glynn(in-hand) M & M Judges Mrs p Balch & Mrs S Goodwin.

STALLION OR GELDING 4+ (1 forward)

1st Prince - Sophie Wightman

YEARLING COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)

1st Megan's Lipso - Gary Harte

2 & 3 yr OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)

1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle stud / S & J Cumberland

2nd Glenkee Konge - Gary Harte

MARE 4+ (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland

2nd Princess - Jenny Wightman

CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

RESERVE CHAMPION PRINCE

M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (8 forward)

3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

OPEN M & M LEAD REIN (3 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

OPEN M & M FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)

1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

2nd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The wheeler family

M & M MINI CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & MOLLY BELL


M & M MINI RESERVE CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLENN


FAMILY PONY FIRST RIDDEN

1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn

ARDNACASHEL

M & M FIRST RIDDEN


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


FAMILY PONY FIRST RIDDEN


1st Kilshare Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn family pony at ardnacashel

N.I.Festival Cavan - 20:4:18 - Judges Ms Barbara Taylor Evans, Ms Sally Harfield, Mr Martin Surman

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK IN HAND (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND 4 YRS & OVER IN HAND (4 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


4th Piebald ????????????????????????????????


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


CUDDY 2ND RESERVE CHAMPION  WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


MIXED M&M Small Breeds 4 yrs and over in hand (3 Forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN DARTMOOR, EXMOOR OR SHETLAND RIDDEN (5 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


4th Halawi Red Orchid & ?? - Mrs R Ewing


5th Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell

NPS Area 32 Spring Show - 14:4:18 - Judges ring 1 Miss Anneli Jones, ring 2 Mrs Christina Fletcher   

IN HAND CLASSES

M & M SM BREEDS (3 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND / EXMOOR / DARTMOOR (3 forward)


1st  Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Zennor Swift - Abbynook Stud / Miss J Reid


CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


YOUNG HANDLER 


1st Max McDonnell & Barns Rosanna - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd  Poppy Smith & Barns Isabel - D Smith


RESERVE CHAMPION YOUNG HANDLER MAX McDONNELL & BARN'S ROSANNA


RIDDEN CLASSES


M&M OPEN FIRST RIDDEN

1st: Barns Rosanna & Max McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M&M JUNIOR RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (3 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M&M INTERMEDIATE RIDDEN 


5th Helawi Red Orchid & Megan Dumigan - Ros Ewing


M&M OPEN SMALL BREEDS (4 forward)


4th  Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons -   Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M&M NOVICE LEAD REIN

1st Zennor Swift & Alicia Reid - Abbynook stud / Miss J Reid


M&M NOVICE RESERVE CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT & ALICIA REID


M&M NOVICE FIRST RIDDEN


3rd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


5th Helawi Red Orchid & Heidi Martin - Ros Ewing