N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991 

COUNTRY COMES TO TOWN - 16:9:17 - Judge's Mr H Bunting & Miss C Walker

M & M SM BREEDS RIDDEN (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & RACHEL SIMONS


M & M SM BREEDS FEMALE IN HAND (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


IN HAND CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & KATIE BELL


BEST TURNED OUT (7 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 12 (1 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


FAMILY PONY RESERVE CHAMPION KATIE BELL & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


SUPREME RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & KATIE BELL

N. I. SHETLAND PONY GROUP SHOW - 2:9:17 - Affiliated Judge Amanda Sergeant / Unaffiliated Judge Anita Morgan

2 & 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)


1st Robin's Brae Thor -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Beltoy Diavlo - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


STALLION 4+ (2 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


YELD MARE 4+ (4 forward)


1st Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Beltoy Stelsari - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


4th   Tallulagh's Ruby Princess - The Reid Family


BROOD MARE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


FOAL (1forward)


1st Ronelle Harmony - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


GELDING 4+ (1 forward)


1st Zennor Maximillion - The Reid Family


MINIATURE any age/sex (1 forward)


1st Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


COLOURED (4 forward)


1st Robin's Brae Thor - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


2nd Tallulagh's Ruby Princess - The Reid Family


3rd Zennor Maximillion - The Reid Family


4th Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 



LEAD REIN children under 9 @ 1st Jan ( 2 Forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN RIDDEN mare, stallion & gelding Rider any age (3 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


3rd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


JUNIOR CHAMPION - ROBIN'S BRAE THOR

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION - RONELLE HARMONY


SENIOR CHAMPION - WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION - BELTOY PERFECTION


RIDDEN CHAMPION - GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & RACHEL SIMONS

RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION - BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER


SUPREME CHAMPION - WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR (In-hand

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION - GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & RACHEL SIMONS (Ridden)


YOUNG HANDLER  under 10 years at 1 January (2 forward)


1st Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


2nd Molly Bell & Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


YOUNG HANDLER Over 10 & under 16 years at the 1 January (3 forward)


1st Rachel Simons & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Katie Bell & Beltoy Perfection - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Carly Bell & Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPION - RACHEL SIMONS & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

RESERVE YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPION - KATIE BELL & BELTOY PERFECTION


PROGENY CLASS (1 pair forward)


1st Beltoy Perfection & Beltoy Stelsari - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


UNAFILIATED SECTION


UNREGISTERED SHETLAND PONY 4+ (1 forward)


1st Toreagh Stellar - Jackie Hanna


UNREGISTERED CHAMPION TOREAGH STELLAR


VETERAN (1 forward)

1st Barns Isobel - Debbie Smith

FIRST RIDDEN (3 forward)

1st Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith

2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glen

3rd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family

TINY TOTS LEAD REIN  under 6 yrs (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

2nd Toreagh Stellar & Isla Hanna - Jackie Hanna

TINY TOTS YOUNG HANDLER under 6 yrs (2 forward)

1st = Isla Hanna & Toreagh Sellar - Jackie Hanna

1st = Molly Bell & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland

YOUNG @ HEART over 40's novice class (5 forward)

1st Sharon Simons & Beltoy Perfection 

2nd Mary Strain & Beltoy Kizarra

3rd Suzanne Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy 

4th Ann Bell & Glenlough Persuasion

5th Lisa Wheeler & Beltoy Stelsari

FANCY DRESS

1st Paw Patrol - Isla Hanna & Toreagh Stellar

2nd Domino's - Ronelle Team & Glenlough Persuasion

3rd Amelia Wheeler & Beltoy Kizzara

CULTRA NATIVE & TRADITIONAL BREED SHOW - 19:8:17 - Judge Miss Claire Shearer 

1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd ???? - ??????????????


4th Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


5th ???????????? - ??????????????

NPS Area 32 Championships - 26:7:17 - Judge Mr Russell Sutcliffe


M & M RIDDEN (9 forward)


2nd Barns Rosanna & Ellie McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


M & M IN HAND 4 + 


5th Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M IN HAND youngstock


9th Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CLOGHER SHOW - 26:7:17 - Judge Mrs G Cowell

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (2 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (1 forward) 


1st HRE Hobbit - The Reid Family


SHETLAND YELD MARE 4+ (6 forward)


1st Tallulagh's Ruby Princess - The Reid Family


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Carajane Serenade - Carajane Stud / Mrs H Coxon


4th Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / T & E O'Hagan


5th Zennor Tallulagh - The Reid Family


6th Glenkee Zarina - Mr Gary Harte


SHETLAND 2 & 3 YR OLDS (3 forward)


1st Beltoy Diavlo - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Betina's Ruadh - Carajane Stud / Mrs H Coxon


SHETLAND YEARLING (1 forward)


1st Glenkee Konge - Mr Gary Harte


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


JUNIOR CHAMPION BELTOY DIAVLO


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


OVERALL CHAMPION TALLULAGH'S RUBY PRINCESS


OVERALL RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & MOLLY BELL 

(lead rein)


YOUNG HANDLER under 16's (3 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud /J & S Cumberland


2nd Katie ?? & Craigmore Tiny - Craigmore Stud / T & E O'Hagan


3rd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (1forward)


1st Killshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


M & M SMALL BREEDS (4 forward)


3rd Glenlough Persausion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M RESERVECHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLENN



ANTRIM SHOW - 22:7:17 - Judge Mr Gareth Bailie

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2, & 3 YR OLD ( 1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH


SUPREME SHETLAND / MINIATURE CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON

LONDONDERRY/LIMAVADY SHOW - 15:7:17 - Judge 

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Craigmore Tiny - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


CHAMPION CRAIGMORE TINY


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (1 forward)


1st Katie & Craigmore Tiny -  Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 15:7:17 - Judge Mr Kevan Baskeyfield

SHETLAND 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND STALLION / MARE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (1 forward)


1st Kilshane Galaxy - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


M & M LEAD  REIN (2 forward)


2nd Glenlough Persuasion  & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (2 forward)


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


MINI M & M CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLENN (first ridden)

OMAGH SHOW - 30:6:17 - 

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE / GELDING 4+ (3 forward)


1st Ronelle Pollyanna -  Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / T & E O'Hagan


3rd Craigmore Tiny -  Craigmore Stud / T & E O'Hagan


SHETLAND 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / S & J Cumberland


CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA


2ND RESERVE CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH

NPS Area 32 - 24:6:17 - Judge   Mrs Lorraine Clynes-Thomas

SHETLAND / DARTMOOR / EXMOOR 1,2,&3 YRS (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND / DARTMOOR / EXMOOR 4+ (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


YOUNG HANDLER OVER 10'S (3 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


RESERVE CHAMPION KATIE BELL & RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


NOVICE M & M FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


3rd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


4th Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


M & M LEAD REIN (3 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


3rd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


CHAMPION M & M MINI PONY BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER


SUPREME MINI CHAMPION  BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER


1st RESERVE SUPREME PONY  BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER




SAINTFIELD SHOW - 17:6:17 - Judge Mr Hercules Leathem

SHETLAND 2 & 3 YRS (2 forward)


1st Beltoy Diavlo - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4 YRS & OVER (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND STALLION 4 YRS & OVER (2 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)


1st Max McDonnell & Barns Roseanna - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


SHETLAND LEAD REIN / FIRST RIDDEN / OPEN RIDDEN (4 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Rachel Simons - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland - Open ridden


2nd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family - First ridden


3rd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Mrs Suzanne Glenn - First ridden


4th Clothie Night Hascasay & Daniel Stewart - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell - Lead rein


JUNIOR CHAMPION - BELTOY DIAVLO


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION - RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


SENIOR CHAMPION - MAX McDONNELL & BARNS ROSEANNA (young handler)


RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION - GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & RACHEL SIMONS (open Ridden) 


SUPREME SHETLAND - BELTOY DIAVLO


RESERVE SUPREME SHETLAND - MAX McDONNELL & BARNS ROSEANNA (young handler)

LARNE SHOW - 10:6:17 - Judge 

SHETLAND MARE OR FILLY any age 

1st Beltoy Kizzara - The Wheeler Family

2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / T & E O'Hagan

3rd Craigmore Tiny -  Craigmore Stud / T & E O'Hagan

SHETLAND COLY, GELDING OR STALLION any age

1st Toreagh Rising Star - Mrs Tammy Rees

2nd Ballyedward - Lucy Bailie

SHETLAND PONY LEAD REIN

1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family

2nd Clothie Night Hascosay & Daniel Stewart - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell

3rd Rossacre Skyeboy & Erin Gordon - Erin Gordon

CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER (lead rein)

RESERVE CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH

ARMAGH SHOW - 10:6:17 - Judge Mr I Dickenson

SHETLAND 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND STALLION / GELDING 4+ (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE 4+ (3 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Tallulah's Ruby Princess - Jeffrey Reid


3rd Zennor Tallulah - Lydia Reid


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (1 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


M & M LEAD REIN (6 forward)


5th Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)




M & M RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (2 forward)


1st Barns Rosanna & Ellie McDonnell - Beltoy stud / T & M Bell

BALLYMONEY SHOW - 3:6:17 - Judge  Julia O’Brien

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st  Wikners Gryffindor - T & M Bell / Beltoy stud


SHETLAND COLT/GELDING/FILLY 1,2,&3 yr old (1 forward)


1st Beltoy Diavlo - T & M Bell / Beltoy Stud


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (1 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Luke Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


CHAMPION  KAUNISRANNAN  GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER (lead rein)

LURGAN SHOW - 3:6:17 - Judge Mr J Joyce

SHETLAND FEMALE any age (3 forward)


1st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Princess - S Wightman


3rd Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MALE any age (2 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Prince - S Wightman


CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA


RESERVE CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


M & M LEAD REIN (5 forward)


4th Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


M & M FIRST RIDDEN (5 forward)


5th Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Mrs Debbie Smith


M & M OPEN SM BREEDS 


3rd Barns Roseanna & Ellie McDonnell - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell 


FAMILY PONY FIRST RIDDEN


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


VETERAN PONY


1st Barns Roseanna & Ellie McDonnell -  Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


CHAMPION VETERAN PONY - BARNS ROSEANNA

BALLYMENA SHOW - 27:5:17 - Judge Mr J Wilson

COLT OR STALLION, 2 YRS + (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


MARE, 4YRS + STINTED / BARREN (2 forward)


1st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore Stud / E & T O'Hagan


COLT, GELDING OR FILLY, 2 & 3 YR OLD (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


LEADING REIN SHETLAND PONY (2 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


2nd Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (4 forward)


1st Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Mrs Suzanne Glenn


2nd Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose -  Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Poppy Smith & Barns Isobel - Debbie Smith


4th Amelia Wheeler & Beltoy Kizzara - The Wheeler Family


CHAMPION - BURNSIDE LENNON 


RESERVE CHAMPION - BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER (lead rein)