N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991 

COUNTRY COMES TO TOWN NATIVE SHOW- Judge Mr G Bailie & Miss N Burns - 17:9:16

SHETLAND 4 YRS & OVER (2 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND RIDDEN (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


YOUNG HANDLER (4 forward) Mixed class


2nd Carly Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Molly Bell & Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 

N I SHETLAND PONY GROUP SHOW - Afiliated Judge Mr D A MaCarthur, Unafiliated Judge Mr A R Bell - 3:9:16

AFILIATED CLASSES Judge Mr D A MaCarthur


NOVICE 4 YRS & OVER (2 forward)


1st Westpark Elderberry - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Sugen Puff's Honey - Celeste Walkden


NOVICE CHAMPION WESTPARK ELDERBERRY


NOVICE RESERVE CHAMPION  SUGEN PUFF'S HONEY


YEARLING COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2 & 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)


1st Beltoy Diavlo - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Lotuspoint Sabrina - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


STALLION 4 YRS & OVER (2 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy stud / T & M Bell


YELD MARE 4 YRS & OVER (6 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


3rd Beltoy Kizzara - Lisa Wheeler / The wheeler Family


4th Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


5th Beltoy Jubilee - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


6th Beltoy Stelsari - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


BROOD MARE 4 YRS & OVER (1 forward)


1st Westpark Elderberry - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


FOAL (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Ebony - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


GELDING 4 YRS & OVER (3 forward)


1st Toreagh Rising Star - Tammy Rees


2nd Clothie Night Hascasay - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell


3rd Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


MINATURE any age , any sex (2 forward)


1st Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Sugen Puff's Honey - Celeste Walkden


NEWCOMERS (2 forward)


1st Sugen Puff's Honey - Julie Ann Walkden


2nd Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glen


COLOURED anyage, any sex (1 forward)


1st Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


LEAD REIN Rider under 9 years at the 1 January 2016 (2 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


2nd Clothie Night Hascasay & Rylee Bell - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell


FIRST RIDDEN Rider under 12 years at the 1 January 2016 (2 forward)


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Lucy Logan - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE EBONY


SENIOR CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 


RIDDEN CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLENN


RESERVE RIDDEN CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER


SUPREME CHAMPION BURNSIDE LENNON


RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 10 YRS (3 forward)


1st Lucy Logan & Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


3rd Amelia Wheeler & Beltoy Kizzara - The Wheeler Family


YOUNG HANDLER 10 - 16 YRS OLD (2 forward)


1st Chloe Stewart & Clothie Night Hascasay - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell


2nd Heather Steele & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPION CHLOE STEWART & CLOTHIE NIGHT HASCASAY


YOUNG HANDLER RESERVE CHAMPION HEATHER STEELE & GLENLOUGH PERSUASION 


UNAFILIATED CLASS RESULTS - Judge Mr A R Bell


VETERAN MARE, GELDING & STALLION, 15 YRS + (2 forward)


1st Barns Isobel - Poppy Smith / Debbie Smith


2nd Westpark Elderberry - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


OPEN RIDDEN Any Age (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Heather Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


FIRST RIDDEN Rider under 12 years @ 1st jan 2016 (4 forward)


1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


2nd Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith


3rd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


4th Clothie Night Hascasay & Chloe Stewart - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell


TINY TOTS LEAD REIN under 6 yrs old (3 Forward)


1st Toreagh Rising Star & Leah Rees - Tammy Rees


2nd Clothie Night Hascasay & Daniel Stewart - Glenlough Stud / D & J Bell


3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Molly Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


ASSISTED TINY TOTS YOUNG HANDLER under 6 yrs old (3 forward)


1st Poppy Smith & Barns Isobel - Debbie Smith


2nd Molly Bell & Loanin Helga - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


3rd Leah Rees & Toreagh Rising Star - Tammy Rees


YOUNG AT HEART over 40's novice handlers (4 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion & Angela Steele - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd Sugan Puff's Honey & Julie Ann Walkden - Julie Ann Walkden


3rd Loanin Helga & Ann Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland 


4th Beltoy Kizzara & Moll Strain - The Wheeler Family


FANCY DRESS (3 forward)


1st farmgirls & cow - Ronelle Stud Team 


2nd Pirates of the Caribbean Princess - Celeste Walkden


3rd Witch - Amelia Wheeler



SAINTFIELD HORSE & PONY SHOW - Judges Mr R Anderson & Miss S McDonald - 13:8:16

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,3 yr old (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND MARE / GELDING 4+ (2  forward)


1st Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud / T & M Bell


2nd Honeybun Sugarcane - Celeste Walkden


SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION CILVER CLOUD


RESERVE CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS


YOUNG HANDLER (2 forward both shetlands)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud / J & S Cumberland


2nd HoneyBun Sugarcane & Celeste Walkden - Celeste Walkden

LONDONDERRY/LIMAVADY SHOW - Judge Mrs Joanne Harper - 30:7:16

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (3 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell


2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud/S & J Cumberland


3rd Glenkee Emlyn - Glenkee Stud/B Kee


SHETLAND GELDING / MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Beltoy Jubilee - Beltoy stud/T & M Bell


2nd Glenkee Candice - Glenkee Stud/B Kee


SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 YR OLD (2 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland 


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore/T & E O'Hagan


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER under 16 YRS (2 forward)


1st Katie Bell & Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


2nd Katie Kelly & Craigmore Tiny - Craigmore/E & T O'Hagan


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS


CLOGHER SHOW - Judge Mr Nigel Vale - 27:7:16

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (3 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell


2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud/S & J Cumberland


3rd Glenkee Emlyn - Glenkee Stud/B Kee


SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (2 forward)


1st Doonhamer Glyne - Nicola Kane


2nd HRE Hobbit - Lydia Reid


SHETLAND BROOD MARE 4+ (1 forward)


1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND FOAL (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Paragon - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND YELD MARE 4+ (4 forward)


1st Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell


2nd Zennor Tallulah - Lydia Reid


3rd Glenkee Betina - Nicola Kane


4th Glenkee Candice - Glenkee Stud/B Kee


SHETLAND COLT, GELDING OR FILLY 2 & 3 YR OLD (2 forward)


1st Betina's Ruadh - Joe Harte


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore/E O'Hagan


SHETLAND COLT, GELDING & FILLY 1 YR OLD (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Indigoe Rose - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara - The Wheeler Family


JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE INDIGOE ROSE


RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION BETINA'S RUADH


SENIOR CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFINDDOR


RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION


SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER under 16 (4 forward)


1st Heather Steele & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


2nd Riannia Mulligan & ?? - Gola Stud/M & M Muligan


3rd Charlotte Glenn & Kilshane Galaxy - Suzanne Glenn


4th Lydia Ried & Zennor Talulah - Lydia Ried

ANTRIM SHOW - Judge Mr Brian Lewis - 23:7:16

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2,& 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING & FILLY (1 forward)


1st Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore/Mrs E O'Hagan


SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)


1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS


RESERVE CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - Judge Mrs Sarah Bowling - 16:7:16

SHETLAND STALLION/MARE 4+ (2 forward)


1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell


2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND FOAL (1 forward)


1st Ronelle Paragon - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland


SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (2 forward)


1st Henson Ketchup - Alan & Laurie McCay


2nd Lotuspoint Dinky Lad - Alan & Laurie McCay


CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR


RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

OMAGH SHOW - Judge Mrs H Beattie - 1:7:16

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)

1st Glenkee ?? - Glenkee Stud/Bertie Kee

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (1 forward)

1st Glenkee ?? - Glenkee Stud/Bertie Kee

SHETLAND 1,2,& 3 YR OLD COLT, GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)

1st Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore/Eilish  O'Hagan

CHAMPION GLENKEE ??

RESERVE CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH 

NPS Area 32 SUMMER SHOW - Judge Mrs S Fitt & Mrs B Hall - 25:6:16 

EXMOOR/DARTMOOR/SHETLAND 4+ IN HAND


3rd Zennor Swift - Abbeynook Stud / Jenny Reid


YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 10 YEARS


3rd Topsy of Hutton & Alicia Reid - Abbeynook Stud /Jenny Reid


VETERAN PONY IN HAND


1st Topsy of Hutton -  Abbeynook Stud /Jenny Reid


VETERAN PONY RESERVE CHAMPION TOPSY OF HUTTON


NOVICE M & M LEAD REIN 


2nd Topsy of Hutton & Alicia Reid -  Abbeynook Stud /Jenny Reid


OPEN M & M LEAD REIN


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


3rd Topsy of Hutton & Alicia Reid -  Abbeynook Stud /Jenny Reid


M & M MINI CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER


OVERALL SUPREME MINI PONY CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER 

ENNISKILLEN SHOW - Judge Mr J Mawheeney - 18:6;16

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (1 forward)

1st Masie - Rushelle Kerr

SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (2 forward)

1st Darkie - Brooke Morrow

2nd Carajane Deja Vue - Shirley Bothwell 

SAINTFIELD SHOW - Judge Margaret Miller - 18:6:16

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland

2nd Beltoy Stelsari - Beltoy Stud/J & S Cumberland

SHETLAND FOAL (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Paragon

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (1 forward)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud/S & J Cumberland

CHAMPION NO SHETLAND PLACED

RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE PARAGON 

LARNE SHOW - Judge Miss C Walker - 11:6:16

SHETLAND MARE OR FILLY (2 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara - The Wheeler Family


2nd Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore / Eilish O'Hagan


SHETLAND COLT GELDING OR STALLION (2 forward)


1st Robbie - Lacey McIlhinney


2nd Toreagh Rising Star - Tammy Rees


SHETLAND PONY LEAD REIN (4 forward)


1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family


2nd Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glenn - Suzanne Glenn


3rd = Barney Bear & Jamie Peoples - The Peoples Family


3rd = Toreagh Rising Star & Leah Rees - Tammy Rees


CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER (lead rein)


RESERVE CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH 



ARMAGH SHOW - Judge H Starkie - 11:6:16

STALLION OR GELDING 4 YRS & OVER (3 Forward)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland

2nd Wikners Gryfindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell

3rd HRE Hobbit - Trudy Reid

MARES 4 YRS + (3 Forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland

2nd Beltoy Stelsari - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell

3rd Zennor Tallulah - Trudy Reid

FOALS (1 Forward)

1st Ronelle Paragon - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland

CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS

RESERVE CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR 

YOUNG HANDLERS (2 Forward)

1st Lydia Reid & Zennor Tallulah - Trudy Reid

2nd Katie Bell & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland 

BALLYMONEY SHOW - Judge Mrs N Hoy - 4:6:16

MARE 4 YRS & OVER (1 Forward)

1st Pottercross Kim - Noreen J Corscadden 

STALLION 4 YRS & OVER (1 Forward)

1st Wikners Gryfindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell

COLT, GELDING & FILLY 2 & 3 YR OLD (1 Forward)

1st Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore/ Eilish  O'Hagan

SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 Forward)

1st Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family

CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFINDOR

RESERVE CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA & AMELIA WHEELER

JUNIOR CHAMPION DRYFESDALE DELILAH

SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (1 Forward)

1st Amelia Wheeler & Beltoy Kizzara - The Wheeler Family 

LURGAN SHOW -Judge ?? - 4:6:16


SHETLAND OPEN, ANY AGE MALE
 
1st Zennor Swift - Abbeynook stud/A Reid
 
CHAMPION ZENNOR SWIFT  

NPS Area 32 Spring Show & Ballymoney Results

 
 
09/06/2016
 
 
To: Sharon Cumberland

Hi Sharon, details as follows.

 

NPS Area 32 Spring Show – 16 April 2016

Judge: Mrs E Russell, Scotland

 

Novice M&M Lead Rein – 6 Forward  

4. Toreagh Stellar                             Brodie McDonald

 

Open M&M Lead Rein – 6 Forward

3. Beltoy Kizzara                               Amelia Wheeler

4. Toreagh Stellar                             Brodie McDonald

 

Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland 4 years & over – 1 Forward

1. & CH Toreagh Stellar                  Emma-Jane McDonald

_________________________________________________________

Ballymoney Show -  4 June 2016

Judge: Mrs N Hoy

 

Female pony – 4 years & over – 1 Forward

1. Pottercross Kim                           Noreen J Corscadden

NPS Area 32 Spring Show & Ballymoney Results

 
 
09/06/2016
 
 
To: Sharon Cumberland

Hi Sharon, details as follows.

 

NPS Area 32 Spring Show – 16 April 2016

Judge: Mrs E Russell, Scotland

 

Novice M&M Lead Rein – 6 Forward  

4. Toreagh Stellar                             Brodie McDonald

 

Open M&M Lead Rein – 6 Forward

3. Beltoy Kizzara                               Amelia Wheeler

4. Toreagh Stellar                             Brodie McDonald

 

Dartmoor/Exmoor/Shetland 4 years & over – 1 Forward

1. & CH Toreagh Stellar                  Emma-Jane McDonald

_________________________________________________________

Ballymoney Show -  4 June 2016

Judge: Mrs N Hoy

 

Female pony – 4 years & over – 1 Forward

1. Pottercross Kim                           Noreen J Corscadden

BALLYMENA SHOW - Judge: Nadine Hoy - 28:5:16

COLT OR STALLION, 2 YRS OLD OR OVER (2 forward)

1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell

2nd Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland

MARE, 4 YRS OLD & OVER WITH FOAL AT FOOT (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud/J & S Cumberland

FOAL BORN 2016 (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Paragon

COLT, GELDING OR FILLY, 2 OR 3 YR OLD. (1 forward)

1st Dryfesdale Delilah - Craigmore/Mrs Eilish O'Hagan 

LEADING REINSHETLAND PONY (3 forward)

1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glen - Suzanne Glen

2nd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - T & M Wheeler

3rd Craigmore Tiny & Katie Kelly - Craigmore/Mrs Eilish O'Hagan

CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR

RESERVE CHAMPION KILSHANE GALAXY & CHARLOTTE GLEN (lead rein)

2ND RESERVE CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION

YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)

1st Kilshane Galaxy & Charlotte Glen - Suzanne Glen

2nd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - T & M Wheeler

3rd Craigmore Tiny & Katie Kelly - Craigmore/Mrs Eilish O'Hagan

 

NORTHERN IRELAND FESTIVAL  - Judge ?? - 

SHETLAND 4 YRS + (2 Forward)

1st Wikners Gryffindor - Beltoy Stud/T & M Bell

2nd Toreagh Stellar - Emma-Jane McDonald

CHAMPION WIKNERS GRYFFINDOR

RESERVE CHAMPION TOREAGH STELLAR 

NPS Area 32 SPRING SHOW - Judge Mrs E Russell - 16:4:16

EXMOOR, DARTMOOR & SHETLAND 4 YRS + (1 Forward)

1st Toreagh stellar - Emma-Jane McDonald 

CHAMPION TOREAGH STELLAR

M & M Novice LEAD REIN (6 Forward)

4th Toreagh Stellar & Brodie McDonald - Emma-Jane McDonald

M & M Open LEAD REIN (6 Forward)

3rd Beltoy Kizzara & Amelia Wheeler - The Wheeler Family

4th Toreagh Stellar & Brodie McDonald - Emma-Jane McDonald 

Recent Photos