N.I. Shetland Pony Group

Established in 1991 

AHOGHILL SHOW - 21:9:13 - Mr Patrick Traynor

MALE SHETLAND any age (2 forward)

1st Buckland Oliver - Magheradartin Stud (Mrs C Lyttle)

2nd Magnum of Mawberry - Magheradartin Stud (Mrs C Lyttle)

FEMALE SHETLAND any age (2 forward)

1st Magheradartin Gucci - Magheradartin Stud (Mrs C Lyttle)

2nd Wildways Kismet - Miss Dawn Reeves 

COUNTRY COMES TO TOWN NATIVE PONY SHOW - 21:9:13 - Judges Mr David Armstrong (Ridden) & Mrs Pennie Bunting (In Hand)

YOUNGSTOCK 1, 2 & 3 YEAR OLD (1 forward)

1st Beltoy Juniper - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

MARE, GELDING OR STALLION 4+ (3 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEZARIO

RES CHAMPION BELTOY JUNIPER

OPEN RIDDEN (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Dee Harris - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

LEAD REIN (2 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Wildways Adonis & Carly Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

RES CHAMPION GLENLOUGH PERSUASION & KATIE BELL

YOUNG HANDLER (5 forward)

2nd Magheradartin Winnie Winn & ?? Gola Stud (M & M Mulligan)

4th Wildways Adonis & Carly Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

5th Glenlough Persuasion & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

FANCY DRESS (6 forward)

2nd Nurses & Patient - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Polo Team - Team Talbot

Photographes Courtesy of Connemarra Productions (Eleanor Mulholland)

REHOME & RESCUE INHAND (2 forward)

1st Merrylegs - Melanie Talbot

2nd Merida - Melanie Talbot

REHOME & RESCUE RIDDEN (1 forward)

1st Millie the Minx - Melanie Talbot

N I SHETLAND PONY GROUP SHOW - 31:8:13 - Judge Mr Steve Rendall

NOVICE 4 YEARS & OVER (1 forward)

1st Wildways Kismet - Miss Dawn Reeves

YEARLING COLT/GELDING OR FILLY (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

2/3 YEAR OLD COLT/GELDING OR FILLY (2 forward)

1st Toreagh Rising Sun - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

2nd Beltoy Kizzara - Beltoy Stud (Z Bell)

STALLION 4 YEARS & OVER (3 forward)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

2nd Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

3rd Hillash Rio - ALS Stud (Mr C Gibson)

YELD MARE 4 YEARS & OVER (6 forward)

1st Beltoy Stelrose - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

3rd Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

4th Wildways Kismet - Miss Dawn Reeves

5th Naomi's Mistral - T & M Wheeler

6th Topsy of Hutton - Jenny Reid

BROOD MARE 4 YEARS & OVER with foal at foot (1 forward)

Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

FOAL (1 forward)

Carickfergus Charity - Carrickfergus Stud (G Laverty & S Atkinson)

GELDING 4 YEARS & OVER (5 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Hestigarth J C - Mrs Kerry Wood

3rd Beltoy Romulus - T & M Wheeler

4th Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

5th Westpark Marquis - Jenny Reid

MINITURE ANY AGE, ANY SEX (1forward)

2nd Hillash Rio - ALS Stud (Mr C Gibson)

NEWCOMERS (5 forward)

1st Hestigarth J C & Mrs Kerry Wood - Mrs Kerry Wood

2nd Wildways Kismet & Angela Craig - Miss Dawn Reeves

3rd Beltoy Romulus & Mr Paul Wheeler - T & M Wheeler

4th Ronelle Pollyanna & Nichola Cumberland - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

5th Hillash Rio & Chris Gibson - ALS Stud (Mr C Gibson)

COLOURED ANY AGE, ANY SEX (4 forward)

1st Durris Dandylion - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Wildways Kismet - Miss Dawn Reeves

3rd Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

4th Kilshane Paprika - Miss Christine Wright

LEAD REIN (7 forward)

1st Barns Isobel & Lucy Smith - Mrs D Smith

2nd Beltoy Romulus & Amelia Wheeler - T & M Wheeler

3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

4th Wildways Adonis & Carly Bell - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

5th Topsy of Hutton & Alicia Reid - Mrs Jenny Reid

6th Westpark Marquis & Eleea Steed - Mrs Jenny Reid

7th Beltoy Rising Tempest & Poppy Smith - Mrs D Smith

RIDDEN SHETLAND (3 forward)

1st Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion & Dee Harris - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

3rd Wildways Adonis & Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 10 YEARS OLD (5 forward)

1st Zara Wood & Hestigarth J C - Mrs K Wood

2nd Carly Bell & Wildways Kismet - Miss Dawn Reeves

3rd Lucy Smith & Barns Isobel - Mrs D Smith

4th Rebecca Mawhinney & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

5th Katie Bell & Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

YOUNG HANDLER 10 - 16 YEARS OLD (4 forward)

1st Eva McClurg & Barns Rosanna - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Todd Cumberland & Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

3rd Dee Harris & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

4th Rory Wood & Hestigarth J C - Mrs K Wood

PROGENY PAIRS (3 Forward)

1st Barns Rosanna/Barns Isobel - T & Z Bell

2nd Beltoy Rising Pride/Toreagh Rising Sun - S & M McDonald

3rd Wildways Adonis/Wildways Kismet - J & S Cumberland/Dawn Reeves

NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION WILDWAYS KISMET

YOUNG HANDLER CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION EVA McCLURG & BARNS ROSANNA

RES. CHAMPION CARLY BELL & WILDWAYS KISMET

JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION TOREAGH RISING SUN

RES. CHAMPION CARRICKFERGUS CHARITY

SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION BELTOY CILVER CLOUD

RES. CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS

RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION BARNS ROSANNA & EVA McCLURG

RES. CHAMPION BARNS ISOBEL & LUCY SMITH

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

SUPREME  BARNS ROSANNA & EVA McCLURG

RES. SUPREME BELTOY CILVER CLOUD

UNAFFILIATED DRIVING (2 forward)

1st Kilshane Paprika - Miss Christine Wright

2nd Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

 

SAINTFIELD HORSE & PONY SHOW - 17:8:13 - Judge Miss Kellee Graham

SHETLAND 4+ (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (S & J Cumberland)

SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER under 10 (1 forward)

SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER over 10 (1 forward)

1st Lotuspoint Dinky - Mr Timothy McCay

CLOGHER SHOW - 31:7:13 - Judge Mr Robert Pitcairn

STALLION 3YRS & OVER (4 forward)

1st Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

2nd Glenkee Atilla - Glenkee Stud (B & V Kee)

3rd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

4th Westpark Rising Sun - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

GELDING 3 YRS & OVER (3 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Carajane Fabulous Freddie - Carajane Stud (Mrs Helen Coxon)

YEILD MARE 4 YRS & OVER (5 forward)

1st Beltoy Perfection - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Glenlough Penny - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Raeburn Scrabble - Carajane Stud (Mrs Helen Coxon)

4th Glenkee Candice - Glenkee Stud (B & V Kee)

5th Naomi's Mistral - T & M Wheeler

COLT, GELDING & FILLY 2 & 3 YRS (3 forward)

1st Beltoy Kizzara - Beltoy Stud (Z Bell)

2nd Tullywin Malteser - Tullywin Stud (Miss R Irwin)

3rd Tullywin Golden Lad - Tullywin Stud (Miss R Irwin)

COLT, GELDING & FILLY 1 YR OLD (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

JUNIOR CHAMPION BELTOY KIZZARA

JUNIOR RES CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA

SENIOR CHAMPION BELTOY PERFECTION

SENIOR RES CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE

LEAD REIN (6 forward)

1st Kilshane Almond & ?? - Kilshane Stud (Mrs R Wilson)

2nd Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Magheradartin Jack in the Box & Miss Abbott - Mrs J Abbott

4th Celtic Brigadoon & ?? - Mr S McKenzie

5th Gola Danny Boy & ?? - Mr S McKenzie

6th Beltoy Romulus & Ameila Wheeler - T & M Wheeler

YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)

1st Celtic Brigadoon & Samuel McKenzie - Mr S McKenzie

2nd Magheradartin Winnie Win & ?? - Mrs Toni Donnelly

3rd Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

ANTRIM SHOW - 27:7:13 - Judge Miss Hannah Dumigin

YOUNG STOCK 1,2 & 3 YEAR OLD (1 forward)

1 st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberand)

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (3 forward)

1st Durris Dandylion - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Wildways Kismet - Miss Dawn Reeves

SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (3 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Hestigarth JC - Carrie Woods

3rd Ballycullo Rustler - Helen Nelson

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (2 forward)

1st Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE

RES CHAMPION DURRIS DANDYLION

SUPREME CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE

M & M LEAD REIN (4 forward)

4th Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

M & M FIRST RIDDEN

3rd Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

M & M SMALL BREEDS (7 forward)

4th Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

N.I.A.W.P.C.S. CHAMPIONSHIPS 18:7:13 - Judge Mrs Margaret Miller

M & M FIRST RIDDEN

1st Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

CHAMPION MINI M & M BARNS ROSANNA & AMY TUBMAN

M & M OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS

2nd Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

N.I.W.H.A. SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 15:7:13 - Judges Dawn Christie & Caroline Whitely

M & M FIRST RIDDEN

1st Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

M & M OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS

2nd Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

LONDONDERRY/LIMAVADY SHOW - 20:7:13 -Judge Mrs J Lowthian

SHETLAND STALLION (1 forward)

1st  Burnside Lennon - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND GELDING (1 forward)

1st Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND MARE 4+ (1 forward)

1st Glenlough Paris - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2 & 3 YEARS (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND LEAD REIN (1 forward)

1st Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA

RES CHAMPION WILDWAYS ADONIS & KATIE BELL

YOUNG HANDLER UNDER 10 YEARS (1 forward)

1st Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

YOUNG HANDLER OVER 10 YEARS (1 forward)

1st Ronelle Pollyanna & Todd Cumberland - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION WILDWAYS ADONIS & KATIE BELL

RES CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA & TODD CUMBERLAND

CASTLEWELLAN SHOW - 13:7:13 - Judge Miss Sarah Verden

SHETLAND STALLION/MARE 4 YEARS & OVER (1 forward)

1st Durris Dandylion - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

SHETLAND GELDING 4 YEARS & OVER (3 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario -  T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

2nd Lotuspoint Dinky Lad - Laurie & Tim McCay

3rd Henson Ketchup - Laurie & Tim McCay

CHAMPION BELTOY ROSEZARIO
RES CHAMPION DURRIS DANDYLION
 
M & M FIRST RIDDEN
 
7th Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)
 
M & M OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS
 
2nd Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)
 
RES CHAMPION M & M OPEN RIDDEN BARNS ROSANNA & EVA McCLURG

OMAGH SHOW - 6:7:13 - Judge

Click to add text, images, and other content

I.P.S. na SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW - 6:7:13

M & M FIRST RIDDEN

4th Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

M & M OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS

3rd Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy Stud)

NPS Area 32 SUMMER SHOW - 29:6:13 - Judge Mrs A Squires

SHETLAND YOUNGSTOCK 1,2 & 3 YR OLD (1 forward)

1st Beltoy Kizzara - Beltoy Stud (Z Bell)

 

SHETLAND 4+ MARE, STALLION & GELDING (4 forward)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

3rd Naomi's Mistral - T & M Wheeler

4th Topsy of Hutton - Jennifer Reid

 

CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS

RES CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE

NOVICE M & M LEAD REIN (4 forward)

3rd Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

NOVICE M & M FIRST RIDDEN (6 forward)

4th Wildways Adonis & Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

M & M FIRST RIDDEN (2 forward)

2nd Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - T & M Bell (Beltoy stud)

M & M JUNIOR RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (2 forward)

2nd Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - T & M Bell (Beltoy stud)

M & M OPEN RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS (2 forward)

2nd Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - T & M Bell (Beltoy stud)

FIRST RES RIDDEN M & M CHAMPION BARNS ROSANNA & EVA McCLURG

LARNE SHOW - 8:6:13 - Judge

Click to add text, images, and other content

SAINTFIELD SHOW - 15:6:13 - Judge Mrs P Burns

GELDING 4 YEARS & OVER (2 forward)

1st Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Horninglow Staveley - Carrickfergus Stud (G Laverty & S Atkinson)

YELD MARE 4 YEARS & OVER ( 2 forward)

1st Naomi's Mistral - T & M Wheeler

2nd Magheradartin Splendour - Magheradartin Stud (C Lyttle)

BROOD MARE 4 YEARS & OVER (1 forward)

1st Beltoy Cilver Cloud - Carrickfergus Stud (G Laverty & S Atkinson)

FOAL (1 forward)

1st Carrickfergus Charity - Carrickfergus Stud (G Laverty & S Atkinson)

COLT, GELDING & FILLY 1 YEAR OLD (1forward)

1st Ronelle Pollyanna - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

COLT, GELDING & FILLY 2 & 3 YEAR OLD (2 forward)

1st Magheradartin Gucci - Magheradartin Stud (C Lyttle)

2nd Carrickfergus Misty Surprise - Carrickfergus Stud (G Laverty & S Atkinson)

RIDDEN / LEAD REIN PONY 4 YEARS & OVER (3 forward)

1st Barns Isobel & Poppy Smith - Debbie Smith

2nd Topsy of Hutton & ?? - Jennifer Reid

3rd Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE POLLYANNA

RES JUNIOR CHAMPION CARRICKFERGUS CHARITY

OVERALL  CHAMPION NAOMI'S MISTRAL

OVERALL RES CHAMPION MAGHERADARTIN SPLENDOUR

YOUNG HANDLER (3 forward)

1st Erin Laverty & Horninglow Staveley - Carrickfergus Stud (G Laverty & S Atkinson)

2nd Lucy Smith & Barns Isobel - Debbie Smith

3rd Katie Bell & Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION ERIN LAVERTY

RES CHAMPION LUCY SMITH

ARMAGH SHOW - 8:6:13 - Judge Mrs M Thomas

COLT, GELDING OR FILLY1, 2 OR 3 YRS OLD (4 forward)

1st Ruby Princess - T & G Reid

2nd Tullywin Golden Lad - Tullywin Stud (R Irwin)

3rd Ronelle Ardres Prince - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

4th Tullywin Malteser - Tullywin Stud (R Irwin)

STALLIONS OR GELDINGS 4 YRS OR OVER (4 forward)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

3rd Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

4th Hre Hobbit - T & G Reid

MARES 4 YRS OR OVER (3 forward)

1st Naomi's Mistral - T & M Wheeler

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Beltoy Stelrose - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

YOUNG HANDLERS CLASS (4 forward)

1st Lydia Reid & Hre Hobbit - T & G Reid

2nd Todd Cumberland & Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Katie Bell & Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

4th Courtney Haliday & Hedderwick Minty - K C Haliday 

CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS

RES CHAMPION NAOMI'S MISTRAL

M & M SMALL BREEDS IN-HAND

2nd Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

M & M LEAD REIN (9 forward)

5th Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell -  Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

8th Magheradartin Jack in the Box & Lucy Ann Abbott - Gola Stud (M & M Mulligan)

9th Magheradartin Winnie Winn & Tiana Grace Abbott - Gola Stud (M & M Mulligan)

M & M FIRST RIDDEN (3 forward)

2nd Barns Rosanna & Amy Tubman - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

M & M OPEN SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (3 forward)

3rd Glenlough Persuasion & Dee Harris - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

BALLYMONEY SHOW - 1:6:13 - Judge Mrs A  Allen

FEMALE PONY 4+ (2 forward)

1st Beltoy Stelrose - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Inishcowan Cymru Cloverfield - Inishcowan Stud (J & G Burns)

MALE PONY 4+ (1 forward)

1st Beltoy Rosezario - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

COLT,GELDING & FILLY 2 & 3 YR OLDS (1 forward)

1st Beltoy Kizzara - Beltoy Stud (Z Bell)

LEAD REIN SHETLAND PONY (1forward)

1st Clothie Night Hascasay & Chloe Stewart - Glenlough Stud (D & J Bell)

CHAMPION - BELTOY ROSEZARIO

RES CHAMPION - BELTOY KIZZARA

YOUNG HANDLER (1 forward)

1st Chloe Stewart & Clothie Night Hascasay -Glenlough Stud (D & J Bell)

FIRST RIDDEN MIXED M & M (2 forward)

1st   Barns Rosanna & Any Tubman - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

RES CHAMPION M & M BARNS ROSANNA & AMY TUBMAN

LURGAN SHOW - 1:6:13 - Judge Mr D Puttock

SHETLAND OPEN MALE, ANY AGE (2 forward)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Buckland Oliver - Magheradartin Stud (C Lyttle)

SHETLAND OPEN FEMALE, ANY AGE (3 forward)

1st Magheradartin Splendour - Magheradartin Stud (C Lyttle)

2nd Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Hedderwick Minty - K Halliday

CHAMPION EYNHALLOW LEWIS

RES CHAMPION MAGHERADARTIN SPLENDOUR

M & M SMALL BREEDS IN HAND (5 forward)

2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

M & M SMALL BREEDS RIDDEN (6 forward)

5th Glenlough Persuasion & Dee Harris - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

6th Eynhallow Lewis & Asli Yavuz - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

M & M OPEN LEAD REIN (6 forward)

5th Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

M & M OPEN FIRST RIDDEN (4 forward)

3rd Wildways Adonis & Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

BALLYMENA SHOW - 25:5:13 - Judge Mr J Wilson

SHETLAND STALLION 4+ (2 forward)

1st Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND GELDING 4+ (1 Forward)

Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND YELD MARE 4+ (3 Forward)

1st Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Naomi's Mistral - T & M Wheeler

3rd Inishcowan Cymru Cloverfield - Inishcowan Stud (J & G Burns)

SHETLAND COLT, GELDING or FILLY, 2 & 3 yr old (2 Forward)

1st Toreagh Rising Sun - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

2nd Ronelle Ardres Prince - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

SHETLAND LEAD REIN PONY (4 Forward)

1st Clothie Night Hascasay & Chloe Stewart - Glenlough Stud (D & J Bell)

2nd Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Magheradartin Jack in the Box & Tyana Grace Abbott - Gola Stud (M & M Mulligan)

4th Magheradartin Winnie Winn & Lucy Ann Abbott - Gola Stud (M & M Mulligan)

CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE

RES CHAMPION CLOTHIE NIGHT HASCASAY & CHLOE STEWART

JUNIOR CHAMPION TOREAGH RISING SUN

RES JUNIOR CHAMPION RONELLE ARDRES PRINCE

2ND RES SUPREME CHAMPION BELTOY RISING PRIDE 

SHETLAND YOUNG HANDLER (4 forward)

1st Chloe Stewart & Clothie Night Hascasay - Glenlough Stud (D & J Bell)

2nd Katie Bell & Wildways Adonis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

3rd Grace Burns & Inishcowan Cymru Cloverfield - Inishcowan Stud (J & G Burns)

4th Grace Morton & Unknown

N. I. FESTIVAL - 27 & 28:4:13

M & M SMALL BREEDS 4 & OVER (8 FOWARD)

1st Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

2nd Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

RES CHAMPION - EYNHALLOW LEWIS

DARTMOOR/EXMOOR/SHETLAND 4 & OVER (4 FORWARD)

1st Beltoy Rising Pride - Toreagh Stud (S & M McDonald)

2nd Eynhallow Lewis - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

4th Glenlough Persuasion - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION - BELTOY RISING PRIDE

YOUNG RIDERS OPEN M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS

3rd Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

4th Glenlough Persuasion & Dee Harris - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

YOUNG RIDERS INTERMEDIATE OPEN M & M RIDDEN ANYBREED

10th Eynhallow Lewis & Asli Yavuz - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

NOVICE M & M LEAD REIN (6 FORWARD)

4th Wildways Adonis & Katie Bell - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

NOVICE M & M FIRST RIDDEN (6 FORWARD)

2nd Wildways Adonis & Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

NOVICE M & M RIDDEN SM BREEDS

4th Glenlough Persuasion & Dee Harris - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland)

OPEN RIDDEN DART/EX/SHET/WELSH A

1st Barns Rosanna & Eva McClurg - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

FANCY DRESS (EVENING PERFORMANCE)

4th Wildways Adonis & Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle Stud (J & S Cumberland) 

NPS AREA 32 SPRING SHOW - 30:3:13

SHETLAND GELDING/STALLION 4+(1 forward)

1st Wildways Adonis - Ronelle stud (J & S Cumberland)

CHAMPION - WILDWAYS ADONIS

NOVICE M & M LEAD REIN - (6 forward)

6th Wildways Adonis - ridden by Katie Bell -  Ronelle stud (J & S Cumberland)

NOVICE M & M FIRST RIDDEN - (3 forward)

2nd Wildways Adonis - ridden by Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle stud (J & S Cumberland)

M & M FIRST RIDDEN - (2 FORWARD)

1st Barns Rosanna - ridden by Amy Tubman - Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

2nd Wildways Adonis - ridden by Rebecca Mawhinney - Ronelle stud (J & S Cumberland)

RES CHAMPION - BARNS ROSANNA & Amy Tubman

M & M SMALL BREEDS JUNIOR RIDDEN

1st Barns Rosanna - ridden by Eva McClurg Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)

CHAMPION - BARNS ROSANNA & Eva McClurg 

OPEN M & M RIDDEN SMALL BREEDS
 
1st Barns Rosanna - ridden by Eva McClurg Beltoy Stud (T & M Bell)
 
CHAMPION - BARNS ROSANNA - Eva McClurg
 
RESERVE RIDDEN SUPREME - BARNS ROSANNA - Eva McClurg
 
1ST RESERVE SUPREME OF SHOW - BARNS ROSANNA - Eva McClurg

Recent Photos